Exchange listing report, July 2025

In July 2025, Gate.io led with 72 listing announcements (51 spot, 21 futures), followed by Huobi with 62. Across the 8 exchanges monitored by Tokenearly, 235 listing announcements were published that month, 146 spot and 89 futures, and 19 tokens were listed by two or more exchanges.

Tokenearly team · Updated 2026-10-22

Monthly listing reports

Versus the previous month: 235 listing announcements in July 2025, down 15 (6%) from 250 in June 2025.

Spot share: 146 spot listings, 62% of the month, and 89 futures listings, 38%.

Three most active exchanges: Gate.io 72, Huobi 62, Bitget 59.

19 tokens were listed by two or more exchanges; the most widely listed: TREE (4); CROSS (3); AIN (3); ERA (3); TA (3); ESPORTS (3); NAORIS (3); ICNT (2).

ExchangeSpot listingsFutures listingsTotalFirst this monthLatest this month
Gate.io5121722025-07-012025-07-31
Huobi3626622025-07-012025-07-30
Bitget3227592025-07-012025-07-31
Upbit110112025-07-032025-07-29
MEXC100102025-07-032025-07-30
Bybit0882025-07-082025-07-31
Binance4482025-07-172025-07-30
OKX2352025-07-022025-07-29

Tokens listed by two or more exchanges

TokenExchangesExchanges in order of listingFirst announcement
TREE4Gate.io, Binance, Bitget, Bybit2025-07-28
CROSS3Gate.io, Bitget, Bybit2025-07-04
AIN3Gate.io, Bybit, Bitget2025-07-04
ERA3Gate.io, Upbit, Bitget2025-07-17
TA3Gate.io, Bitget, Bybit2025-07-18
ESPORTS3Gate.io, Bitget, Bybit2025-07-19
NAORIS3MEXC, Gate.io, Bitget2025-07-29
ICNT2Gate.io, Bitget2025-07-02
PAL2MEXC, Gate.io2025-07-03
TAG2Gate.io, Bitget2025-07-07
TANSSI2Gate.io, Bitget2025-07-09
VELVET2Gate.io, Bitget2025-07-10
USELESS2Gate.io, Bitget2025-07-10
TAC2MEXC, Bitget2025-07-14
ES2Gate.io, Bitget2025-07-15
ASP2Gate.io, Bitget2025-07-24
SPON2Gate.io, Bitget2025-07-25
IKA2Gate.io, Bitget2025-07-28
A2Z2Bitget, Bybit2025-07-30

See the full monthly statistics and announcement list →

Start without signing up →

Related pages