Exchange listing timeline

In the last 30 days the exchanges monitored by Tokenearly published 233 listing announcements (130 spot, 103 futures), led by MEXC with 76. Below is a month-by-month breakdown since 2025-05, 18 months so far, each answering which exchange listed the most.

Tokenearly team · Updated 2026-10-22

Listings per exchange, last 30 days

ExchangeSpot listingsFutures listingsTotalFirst this monthLatest this month
MEXC4630762026-09-232026-10-22
Huobi2211332026-09-232026-10-22
OKX327302026-09-232026-10-22
Gate.io620262026-09-232026-10-22
KuCoin155202026-09-252026-10-22
Bithumb140142026-09-232026-10-21
Upbit130132026-09-232026-10-21
Bybit2792026-09-282026-10-21
Bitget4262026-09-302026-10-22
Binance5162026-09-242026-10-19

Monthly statistics

MonthSpot listingsFutures listingsTotalMost listings
October 20269165156MEXC (52)
September 2026167172339MEXC (127)
August 2026139105244MEXC (96)
July 202611798215MEXC (79)
June 2026141104245MEXC (57)
May 202617674250MEXC (94)
April 202616798265MEXC (66)
March 20269062152Huobi (50)
February 20267541116Huobi (36)
January 2026169108277Gate.io (76)
December 202511464178Gate.io (61)
November 202513782219Gate.io (68)
October 2025246128374Gate.io (98)
September 2025286125411Gate.io (106)
August 202510883191Huobi (49)
July 202514689235Gate.io (72)
June 202515694250Gate.io (73)
May 2025281644Gate.io (25)

Latest listing announcements

DateExchangeTitle
2026-10-22MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List RTUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Oct 22, 2026, 12:10 (UTC)
2026-10-22HuobiFuturesHuobi HTX has listed USDT-margined perpetual contracts for CMCSA and IOST.
2026-10-22OKXFuturesOKX to list BTWUSD X-Perp
2026-10-22MEXCSpotMEXC Pre-Market: Predict (PREDICT) Coming Soon
2026-10-22Gate.ioFuturesGate Contract Meme Zone has launched KIMCHI contract trading, trading bots, and copy trading features.
2026-10-22KuCoinSpotAxis Robotics (AXIS) Listed on KuCoin
2026-10-22OKXFuturesOKX to list perpetual futures for BTW crypto
2026-10-22KuCoinFuturesKuCoin Futures New Listing: AXISUSDT Perpetual Contract with Up to 20x Leverage
2026-10-22BitgetSpot[Initial Listing] Bitget to list Real Token (RT1) in the AI zone
2026-10-22OKXFuturesOKX to list BATUSD X-Perp
2026-10-22OKXFuturesOKX to list MEWUSD X-Perp
2026-10-22MEXCFuturesMEXC to List PREDICTUSDT on Pre-Market Futures
2026-10-21Gate.ioFuturesGate has launched PREDICTUSDT perpetual contract pre-market trading (USDT settlement)
2026-10-21BitgetFuturesAXISUSDT now launched for futures trading and trading bots
2026-10-21MEXCFuturesMEXC to List KIMCHIUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Oct 21, 2026, 15:30 (UTC)
2026-10-21OKXFuturesOKX to list AXISUSD X-Perp
2026-10-21BybitFuturesAXISUSDT perpetual contracts are newly listed on the Innovation Zone, supporting up to 20x leverage.
2026-10-21UpbitSpotUpbit Lounge Renewal Opening Notice
2026-10-21HuobiSpotHuobi HTX will open trading for AXIS (Axis Robotics) at 21:30 (UTC+8) on October 21, 2026.
2026-10-21HuobiSpotHuobi HTX will list AXIS (Axis Robotics) on October 21, 2026.
2026-10-21BithumbSpotAfro (AT) KRW market added
2026-10-21UpbitSpotMarket Support for Axis Robotics (AXIS) (KRW, BTC, USDT Market)
2026-10-21MEXCSpotFirst in Market: KIMCHI Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-10-21KuCoinSpotKuCoin Alpha New Listed Token — GIGATENEV & KIMCHI
2026-10-21HuobiFuturesHuobi HTX has listed USDT-margined perpetual contracts for MDT, JCT, and IBKR.
2026-10-21Gate.ioFuturesFirst listing: Gate will launch Axis Robotics (AXIS) contract trading, trading bots, and copy trading features.
2026-10-21OKXFuturesOKX to list DOODUSD X-Perp
2026-10-21MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List AXISUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Oct 21, 2026, 13:10 (UTC)
2026-10-21BithumbSpotCopybobo (PYBOBO) KRW market added
2026-10-20MEXCSpotMEXC to List Metaplex (MPLX) in Innovation Zone
2026-10-20MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List MPLXUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Oct 20, 2026, 12:30 (UTC)
2026-10-20OKXFuturesOKX to list perpetual futures for AXIS crypto
2026-10-20Gate.ioFuturesGate has launched MPLX contract trading, trading bots, and copy trading features.
2026-10-20UpbitSpotMarket Support for Metaplex (MPLX) (KRW Market)
2026-10-20MEXCSpotFirst in Market: MEXC to List Axis Robotics (AXIS) in Innovation Zone with 50,000 USDT Airdrop+ Rewards
2026-10-20BitgetSpot[Initial listing] Bitget to list Axis Robotics (AXIS) in the AI zone
2026-10-20MEXCFuturesMEXC to List GTCUSDT Futures on Oct 20, 2026, 03:50 (UTC)
2026-10-19BinanceSpotIntroducing Binance Pick: Predict and Climb the Leaderboards to Share 1,000,000 USDC!
2026-10-19BithumbSpotAdd Concrete (CT)/KRW Market
2026-10-19UpbitSpotMarket Support for Concrete(CT) (KRW, BTC, USDT Market)

Method

FAQ

How is this different from the announcement archive?

The archive keeps every announcement; this page filters listing announcements only and aggregates them by exchange and month to answer which exchange listed the most and which tokens were listed on several exchanges.

How often is it updated?

The last-30-day and current-month figures refresh every 30 minutes and past months hourly, from the official announcement pages.

Can I look up listings by token?

Each monthly page has a table of tokens listed on several exchanges with the order of listing and the first announcement date; every title links to the original notice.

Subscribe to listing alerts →