Which exchange listed the most tokens in June 2026?

In June 2026, MEXC led with 57 listing announcements (39 spot, 18 futures), followed by KuCoin with 34. Across the 10 exchanges monitored by Tokenearly, 245 listing announcements were published that month, 141 spot and 104 futures, and 16 tokens were listed by two or more exchanges.

Tokenearly team · Updated 2026-10-22 · All months

Listings per exchange

ExchangeSpot listingsFutures listingsTotalFirst this monthLatest this month
MEXC3918572026-06-012026-06-30
KuCoin2410342026-06-012026-06-30
OKX921302026-06-032026-06-30
Bybit1413272026-06-012026-06-29
Huobi1213252026-06-022026-06-30
Bitget916252026-06-012026-06-27
Gate.io126182026-06-022026-06-27
Binance47112026-06-012026-06-30
Upbit9092026-06-012026-06-30
Bithumb9092026-06-012026-06-30

Tokens listed on several exchanges

TokenExchangesExchanges in order of listingFirst announcement
RE9KuCoin, MEXC, Bitget, Binance, Gate.io, Bybit, OKX, Bithumb, Upbit2026-06-18
ARX8MEXC, KuCoin, Bitget, Bybit, Upbit, Binance, OKX, Bithumb2026-06-18
SLX7Upbit, Bithumb, Binance, Bybit, Bitget, KuCoin, OKX2026-06-01
CAP6MEXC, Bybit, KuCoin, Binance, Bitget, OKX2026-06-25
NES5MEXC, KuCoin, Bitget, Gate.io, OKX2026-06-23
CTR4MEXC, Bithumb, Upbit, Bybit2026-06-01
BTW4Binance, Bitget, KuCoin, Bybit2026-06-04
GRAM4Bitget, OKX, KuCoin, Bybit2026-06-15
TEA3KuCoin, MEXC, Gate.io2026-06-03
ZEST3Binance, Bitget, Bybit2026-06-04
SPCX3Bitget, OKX, Bybit2026-06-12
YOM2KuCoin, MEXC2026-06-04
UMXM2MEXC, KuCoin2026-06-04
SPCXON2Gate.io, MEXC2026-06-13
SPX2Upbit, Bithumb2026-06-16
AVV2Bitget, MEXC2026-06-16

Listing announcements this month

DateExchangeTitle
2026-06-30BinanceFuturesBinance Futures Will Launch USDⓈ-Margined BTCU and ETHU Perpetual Contracts (2026-07-01)
2026-06-30KuCoinSpotKuCoin Alpha New Listed Token — The Black Bull (ANSEM)
2026-06-30MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List TJRUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Jun 30, 2026, 06:50 (UTC)
2026-06-30HuobiFuturesHuobi HTX has listed TAC and STRC USDT-margined perpetual contracts.
2026-06-30MEXCSpotJuly Spotlights: New Listings Lucky Wheel
2026-06-30OKXFuturesOKX to list coin-margined perpetual for HYPE crypto
2026-06-30MEXCSpotFirst in Market: TJR Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-06-30MEXCSpotFirst in Market: FLORK Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-06-30OKXFuturesOKX to list ACTUSD and AAVEUSD Expiry Perps (X-Perp)
2026-06-30OKXFuturesOKX to list CAPUSD Expiry X-Perp
2026-06-30KuCoinFuturesKuCoin Futures New Listing: CAPUSDT Perpetual Contract with Up to 10x Leverage
2026-06-30UpbitSpotMarket Support for Gensyn(AI) (KRW, BTC, USDT Market)
2026-06-30OKXSpotOKX to list TAO/USDT (Bittensor) for spot trading
2026-06-30OKXSpotOKX will launch TAO/USDⓈ for spot trading
2026-06-30HuobiSpotHuobi HTX will open WOJAK (wojak) trading at 17:00 (UTC+8) on June 30, 2026.
2026-06-30HuobiSpotHuobi HTX will list WOJAK (wojak) in the Innovation Zone on June 30, 2026.
2026-06-30BithumbSpotCAP added to KRW market
2026-06-29MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List SOLANGELESUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Jun 29, 2026, 15:45 (UTC)
2026-06-29KuCoinSpotKuCoin Alpha New Listed Token — Unicorn (UwU)
2026-06-29HuobiFuturesHuobi HTX has launched USDT-margined perpetual contracts for CAP, SQQQ, and TQQQ.
2026-06-29BybitFuturesNew listing: CAPUSDT Perpetual Contract in Innovation Zone, with up to 10x leverage
2026-06-28MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List ANSEMUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Jun 28, 2026, 07:40 (UTC)
2026-06-28MEXCSpotFirst in Market: ANSEM Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-06-27OKXFuturesOKX to list RESOLVUSD, BICOUSD, TRUMPUSD and LITUSD X-Perps
2026-06-27BitgetFuturesCAPUSDT now launched for futures trading and trading bots
2026-06-27Gate.ioFuturesGate has launched CAP perpetual contract trading (settled in USDT).
2026-06-27BinanceFuturesBinance Futures Will Launch USDⓈ-Margined CAPUSDT Perpetual Contract (2026-06-27)
2026-06-26OKXFuturesOKX to list perpetual futures for CAP crypto
2026-06-26HuobiSpotHuobi HTX will open CAP (Cap) trading at 21:00 (UTC+8) on June 26, 2026.
2026-06-26HuobiSpotHuobi HTX will list CAP (Cap) on June 26, 2026.
2026-06-26KuCoinFuturesKuCoin Futures New Listing: ESIMUSDT Perpetual Contract with Up to 10x Leverage
2026-06-26HuobiFuturesAnnouncement on Adjustments to Maximum Leverage and Position Limits for Certain USD-Margined Contract Products on Huobi
2026-06-26BithumbSpotArkhium (ARX) KRW Market Addition
2026-06-26MEXCSpotIntroducing Referral Activity Alerts: Monitor, Engage, and Retain Referrals More Effectively
2026-06-26MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List Cap (CAP) USDT-M Futures on Jun 26, 2026, 12:10 (UTC)
2026-06-26KuCoinSpotWorld Premiere: Cap (CAP) Listed on KuCoin
2026-06-25BybitSpotBybit Spot will soon list CAP (CAP)
2026-06-25BitgetFuturesEVAAUSDT now launched for futures trading and trading bots
2026-06-25MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List SP500, SPCX and 3 Other USD1-M Futures on Jun 25 With 0 Fee Trading
2026-06-25KuCoinSpotKuCoin Alpha New Listed Token — world.xyz (world)
2026-06-25HuobiFuturesHuobi HTX has launched O-species USDT-margined perpetual contracts.
2026-06-25MEXCSpotFirst in Market: MEXC to List Cap (CAP) in Innovation Zone With Convert Feature
2026-06-25OKXSpotOKX will launch CARDS/USDⓈ for spot trading
2026-06-25OKXSpotOKX to list CARDS/USDT (Collector Crypt) for spot trading
2026-06-24MEXCSpotMEXC to List Asentum (ASE) in Innovation Zone with 6,900,000 ASE & 10,000 USDT Airdrop+ Rewards
2026-06-24BybitSpotSNDK Makes a Grand Entrance on Bybit Alpha
2026-06-24OKXFuturesOKX to list NESUSD Expiry Perps (X-Perp)
2026-06-24OKXFuturesOKX to list perpetual futures for NES crypto
2026-06-24Gate.ioFuturesFirst Launch: Gate to List Nesa (NES) Perpetual Contract Trading (USDT Settled)
2026-06-24BitgetSpot[Initial listing] Bitget to list Nesa (NES) in the AI zone
2026-06-24KuCoinFuturesKuCoin Futures New Listing: NESUSDT Perpetual Contract with Up to 20x Leverage
2026-06-24HuobiSpotHuobi HTX will open NES (Nesa) trading at 21:00 (UTC+8) on June 24, 2026.
2026-06-24HuobiSpotHuobi HTX will list NES (Nesa) on June 24, 2026.
2026-06-24BinanceFuturesBinance Futures Will Launch USDⓈ-Margined OUSDT Perpetual Contract (2026-06-24)
2026-06-24MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List Nesa (NES) USDT-M Futures on Jun 24, 2026, 12:10 (UTC)
2026-06-24KuCoinSpotWorld Premiere: Nesa (NES) Listed on KuCoin
2026-06-24OKXSpotOKX will launch NES/USDⓈ for spot trading
2026-06-24OKXSpotOKX to list NES/USDT (Nesa) for spot trading
2026-06-24HuobiFuturesHTX has listed USDT-margined perpetual contracts for ARX, KORU, and SONY.
2026-06-24OKXFuturesOKX to list ARXUSD and UBUSD Expiry Perps (X-Perp)

Method

← Previous monthNext month →

FAQ

Which exchange listed the most tokens in June 2026?

MEXC, with 57 listing announcements: 39 spot and 18 futures.

How many listing announcements were there in June 2026?

245 across 10 exchanges: 141 spot and 104 futures.

How do I get these listing announcements as soon as they are published?

Enable the exchanges in the Tokenearly dashboard and add keywords such as list, listing or 상장; alerts go to Telegram, Bark, WeCom, DingTalk, Feishu or a webhook in real time.

Subscribe to listing alerts →