Which exchange listed the most tokens in July 2026?

In July 2026, MEXC led with 79 listing announcements (48 spot, 31 futures), followed by OKX with 34. Across the 10 exchanges monitored by Tokenearly, 215 listing announcements were published that month, 117 spot and 98 futures, and 15 tokens were listed by two or more exchanges.

Tokenearly team · Updated 2026-10-22 · All months

Listings per exchange

ExchangeSpot listingsFutures listingsTotalFirst this monthLatest this month
MEXC4831792026-07-022026-07-31
OKX826342026-07-022026-07-31
KuCoin166222026-07-032026-07-31
Bybit514192026-07-072026-07-31
Gate.io74112026-07-012026-07-31
Bitget74112026-07-012026-07-31
Huobi38112026-07-012026-07-31
Upbit110112026-07-032026-07-31
Bithumb100102026-07-032026-07-31
Binance2572026-07-022026-07-31

Tokens listed on several exchanges

TokenExchangesExchanges in order of listingFirst announcement
GRVT7MEXC, KuCoin, Bitget, OKX, Bithumb, Binance, Bybit2026-07-28
AEON6MEXC, Gate.io, Bitget, KuCoin, OKX, Bithumb2026-07-27
SKHY4Gate.io, Bitget, Binance, Bybit2026-07-03
DATA3Bitget, KuCoin, Bybit2026-07-02
GROVE3KuCoin, Bybit, MEXC2026-07-07
DRV3Upbit, Bithumb, MEXC2026-07-14
MPLX2Upbit, Bithumb2026-07-03
NEX2Upbit, Bithumb2026-07-03
MON2OKX, Bithumb2026-07-07
ANTFUN2KuCoin, Gate.io2026-07-08
CASHCAT2MEXC, KuCoin2026-07-08
BANK2KuCoin, Bithumb2026-07-22
GEOD2Upbit, Bithumb2026-07-27
RLUSD2Upbit, Bithumb2026-07-28
2U22KuCoin, Bitget2026-07-31

Listing announcements this month

DateExchangeTitle
2026-07-31BybitFuturesNew listing: GRVTUSDT Perpetual Contract in Innovation Zone, with up to 20x leverage
2026-07-31Gate.ioFuturesGate has launched GRVT perpetual contract trading (USDT settlement)
2026-07-31BinanceFuturesBinance Futures Will Launch USDⓈ-Margined GRVTUSDT Perpetual Contract (2026-07-31)
2026-07-31BitgetSpot[Initial Listing] Bitget to list 2U2.ai (2U2)
2026-07-31HuobiSpotHuobi HTX will launch the CRTS new coin staking event, with participants enjoying 150% annualized yield.
2026-07-31KuCoinSpotWorld Premiere: 2U2.ai (2U2) Listed on KuCoin
2026-07-31MEXCSpotFirst in Market: JACKET Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-07-31BitgetSpotBitget launched rJMKE and open trading channels
2026-07-31MEXCSpotFirst in Market: FRONG Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-07-31OKXFuturesOKX to list ESPUSD Expiry X-Perp
2026-07-31UpbitSpotMarket Support for Conflux(CFX) (KRW, BTC, USDT Market)
2026-07-31BithumbSpotGravity Token (GRVT) KRW Market Listing
2026-07-30BitgetFuturesGRVTUSDT now launched for futures trading and trading bots
2026-07-30OKXFuturesOKX to list GRVTUSD Expiry X-Perp
2026-07-30OKXFuturesOKX to list perpetual futures for GRVT crypto
2026-07-30MEXCSpotFirst in Market: MEXC to List MarsCoin (MARSCOIN) in Innovation Zone
2026-07-30MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List Grvt (GRVT) USDT-M Futures on Jul 30, 2026, 12:10 (UTC)
2026-07-30KuCoinFuturesKuCoin Will Add Grvt (GRVT) on Futures, Convert and Payment
2026-07-30OKXFuturesOKX to list PROSUSD Expiry X-Perp
2026-07-30OKXSpotOKX to list GRVT/USDT (Grvt) for spot trading
2026-07-30OKXSpotOKX will launch GRVT/USDⓈ for spot trading
2026-07-30UpbitSpotMarket Support for Global Dollar (USDG) (KRW, BTC, USDT Market)
2026-07-29MEXCSpotFirst in Market: MEXC to List Grvt (GRVT) in Innovation Zone With Convert Feature
2026-07-29BitgetSpot[Initial listing] Bitget to list Grvt (GRVT) in the DeFi zone
2026-07-29KuCoinSpotWorld Premiere: Grvt (GRVT) Listed on KuCoin
2026-07-29OKXFuturesOKX to list SHIBUSD, ZILUSD X-Perps
2026-07-29HuobiFuturesHuobi HTX has launched USDT-margined perpetual contracts for TMF, TBT, BITO, and GIGADEVICE.
2026-07-29MEXCFuturesMEXC to List XLV and BITO Index Futures on Jul 29 with 0-Fee Trading
2026-07-29MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List PIPEDOGUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Jul 29, 2026, 06:50 (UTC)
2026-07-29BithumbSpotRipple USD (RLUSD) and AEON (AEON) added to KRW market
2026-07-29UpbitSpotMarket Support for MetaDAO (META2) (KRW, BTC, USDT Market)
2026-07-29MEXCSpotFirst in Market: PIPEDOG Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-07-28MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List EPIKUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Jul 28, 2026, 13:40 (UTC)
2026-07-28MEXCSpotMEXC Pre-Market: Grvt (GRVT) Coming Soon
2026-07-28BybitFuturesNew listing: GIGADEVICEUSDT Perpetual Contract, with up to 25x leverage
2026-07-28KuCoinFuturesKuCoin Futures New Listing: AEONUSDT Perpetual Contract with Up to 20x Leverage
2026-07-28BithumbSpotO-won Exchange (O) KRW Market Added
2026-07-28Gate.ioFuturesFirst Launch: Gate will launch AEON (AEON) contract trading, margin lending trading, trading bots, copy trading, instant
2026-07-28UpbitSpotMarket Support for Ripple USD (RLUSD) (KRW, BTC, USDT Market)
2026-07-27BitgetFuturesAEONUSDT now launched for futures trading and trading bots
2026-07-27MEXCSpotFirst in Market: EPIK Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-07-27OKXFuturesOKX to list perpetual futures for AEON crypto
2026-07-27OKXFuturesOKX to list AEONUSD Expiry X-Perp
2026-07-27BybitFuturesBITOUSDT perpetual contract is now live, supporting up to 25x leverage.
2026-07-27BybitFuturesNew listing: GMESTOCKUSDT Perpetual Contract, with up to 20x leverage
2026-07-27KuCoinSpotWorld Premiere: AEON (AEON) Listed on KuCoin
2026-07-27MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List AEON (AEON) USDT-M Futures on Jul 27, 2026, 10:10 (UTC)
2026-07-27MEXCSpotFirst in Market: MEXC to List AEON (AEON) in Assessment Zone with Convert Feature
2026-07-27KuCoinSpotKuCoin Alpha New Listed Token — Catecoin (CATE)
2026-07-27HuobiFuturesHuobi HTX has launched USDT-margined perpetual contracts for ISRG, TWLO, LUNR, and EUL.
2026-07-27BitgetSpot[Initial listing] Bitget to list AEON (AEON)
2026-07-27MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List CATEUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Jul 27, 2026, 06:00 (UTC)
2026-07-27MEXCSpotFirst in Market: CATE Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-07-27MEXCFuturesMEXC to List MSFU, AAPU and AMZU Index Futures on Jul 27 with 0-Fee Trading
2026-07-27MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List GEODUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Jul 27, 2026, 06:00 (UTC)
2026-07-27Gate.ioSpotFirst Launch: Gate will list AEON (AEON) spot trading and flash swap trading
2026-07-27MEXCSpotMEXC Pre-Market: AEON (AEON) Coming Soon
2026-07-27BithumbSpotGEODNET (GEOD) KRW Market Added
2026-07-27UpbitSpotMarket Support for GEODNET (GEOD) (KRW, BTC, USDT Markets)
2026-07-27OKXSpotOKX will launch AEON/USDⓈ for spot trading

Method

← Previous monthNext month →

FAQ

Which exchange listed the most tokens in July 2026?

MEXC, with 79 listing announcements: 48 spot and 31 futures.

How many listing announcements were there in July 2026?

215 across 10 exchanges: 117 spot and 98 futures.

How do I get these listing announcements as soon as they are published?

Enable the exchanges in the Tokenearly dashboard and add keywords such as list, listing or 상장; alerts go to Telegram, Bark, WeCom, DingTalk, Feishu or a webhook in real time.

Subscribe to listing alerts →