Which exchange listed the most tokens in October 2026?

In October 2026, MEXC led with 52 listing announcements (32 spot, 20 futures), followed by Huobi with 22. Across the 10 exchanges monitored by Tokenearly, 156 listing announcements were published that month, 91 spot and 65 futures, and 9 tokens were listed by two or more exchanges.

Tokenearly team · Updated 2026-10-22 · All months

Listings per exchange

ExchangeSpot listingsFutures listingsTotalFirst this monthLatest this month
MEXC3220522026-10-022026-10-22
Huobi139222026-10-042026-10-22
Gate.io312152026-10-012026-10-22
OKX014142026-10-012026-10-22
KuCoin113142026-10-022026-10-22
Bithumb120122026-10-022026-10-21
Upbit110112026-10-022026-10-21
Bybit2462026-10-012026-10-21
Bitget3252026-10-012026-10-22
Binance4152026-10-012026-10-19

Tokens listed on several exchanges

TokenExchangesExchanges in order of listingFirst announcement
AXIS7MEXC, Bitget, Gate.io, Upbit, Bybit, OKX, KuCoin2026-10-19
CT6Binance, Bitget, Bybit, MEXC, Upbit, Bithumb2026-10-01
DNA5Bitget, KuCoin, Gate.io, Bybit, OKX2026-10-15
POD3Upbit, MEXC, Bithumb2026-10-02
CENT2KuCoin, Gate.io2026-10-11
DRV2MEXC, Bybit2026-10-12
PYBOBO2KuCoin, Bithumb2026-10-16
MPLX2Upbit, MEXC2026-10-20
PREDICT2Gate.io, MEXC2026-10-21

Listing announcements this month

DateExchangeTitle
2026-10-22MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List RTUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Oct 22, 2026, 12:10 (UTC)
2026-10-22HuobiFuturesHuobi HTX has listed USDT-margined perpetual contracts for CMCSA and IOST.
2026-10-22OKXFuturesOKX to list BTWUSD X-Perp
2026-10-22MEXCSpotMEXC Pre-Market: Predict (PREDICT) Coming Soon
2026-10-22Gate.ioFuturesGate Contract Meme Zone has launched KIMCHI contract trading, trading bots, and copy trading features.
2026-10-22KuCoinSpotAxis Robotics (AXIS) Listed on KuCoin
2026-10-22OKXFuturesOKX to list perpetual futures for BTW crypto
2026-10-22KuCoinFuturesKuCoin Futures New Listing: AXISUSDT Perpetual Contract with Up to 20x Leverage
2026-10-22BitgetSpot[Initial Listing] Bitget to list Real Token (RT1) in the AI zone
2026-10-22OKXFuturesOKX to list BATUSD X-Perp
2026-10-22OKXFuturesOKX to list MEWUSD X-Perp
2026-10-22MEXCFuturesMEXC to List PREDICTUSDT on Pre-Market Futures
2026-10-21Gate.ioFuturesGate has launched PREDICTUSDT perpetual contract pre-market trading (USDT settlement)
2026-10-21BitgetFuturesAXISUSDT now launched for futures trading and trading bots
2026-10-21MEXCFuturesMEXC to List KIMCHIUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Oct 21, 2026, 15:30 (UTC)
2026-10-21OKXFuturesOKX to list AXISUSD X-Perp
2026-10-21BybitFuturesAXISUSDT perpetual contracts are newly listed on the Innovation Zone, supporting up to 20x leverage.
2026-10-21UpbitSpotUpbit Lounge Renewal Opening Notice
2026-10-21HuobiSpotHuobi HTX will open trading for AXIS (Axis Robotics) at 21:30 (UTC+8) on October 21, 2026.
2026-10-21HuobiSpotHuobi HTX will list AXIS (Axis Robotics) on October 21, 2026.
2026-10-21BithumbSpotAfro (AT) KRW market added
2026-10-21UpbitSpotMarket Support for Axis Robotics (AXIS) (KRW, BTC, USDT Market)
2026-10-21MEXCSpotFirst in Market: KIMCHI Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-10-21KuCoinSpotKuCoin Alpha New Listed Token — GIGATENEV & KIMCHI
2026-10-21HuobiFuturesHuobi HTX has listed USDT-margined perpetual contracts for MDT, JCT, and IBKR.
2026-10-21Gate.ioFuturesFirst listing: Gate will launch Axis Robotics (AXIS) contract trading, trading bots, and copy trading features.
2026-10-21OKXFuturesOKX to list DOODUSD X-Perp
2026-10-21MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List AXISUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Oct 21, 2026, 13:10 (UTC)
2026-10-21BithumbSpotCopybobo (PYBOBO) KRW market added
2026-10-20MEXCSpotMEXC to List Metaplex (MPLX) in Innovation Zone
2026-10-20MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List MPLXUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Oct 20, 2026, 12:30 (UTC)
2026-10-20OKXFuturesOKX to list perpetual futures for AXIS crypto
2026-10-20Gate.ioFuturesGate has launched MPLX contract trading, trading bots, and copy trading features.
2026-10-20UpbitSpotMarket Support for Metaplex (MPLX) (KRW Market)
2026-10-20MEXCSpotFirst in Market: MEXC to List Axis Robotics (AXIS) in Innovation Zone with 50,000 USDT Airdrop+ Rewards
2026-10-20BitgetSpot[Initial listing] Bitget to list Axis Robotics (AXIS) in the AI zone
2026-10-20MEXCFuturesMEXC to List GTCUSDT Futures on Oct 20, 2026, 03:50 (UTC)
2026-10-19BinanceSpotIntroducing Binance Pick: Predict and Climb the Leaderboards to Share 1,000,000 USDC!
2026-10-19BithumbSpotAdd Concrete (CT)/KRW Market
2026-10-19UpbitSpotMarket Support for Concrete(CT) (KRW, BTC, USDT Market)
2026-10-19HuobiFuturesHuobi HTX has listed LULU, DNA, and Q USDT-margined perpetual contracts.
2026-10-19HuobiSpotHuobi HTX will open DNA (Neosoul) trading at 18:00 (UTC+8) on October 19, 2026.
2026-10-19MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List PAPERUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Oct 19, 2026, 05:20 (UTC)
2026-10-19HuobiSpotHuobi HTX will list DNA (Neosoul) in the Innovation Zone on October 19, 2026.
2026-10-19MEXCSpotMEXC Pre-Market: Axis Robotics (AXIS) Coming Soon
2026-10-19MEXCSpotFirst in Market: TORCH Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-10-19Gate.ioFuturesGate has launched PAPERUSDT perpetual contract pre-market trading (USDT settlement)
2026-10-19HuobiFuturesHuobi Futures Prediction Launch Officially Begins: Predict the Next New Futures Coin and Win Exclusive Rewards!
2026-10-18Gate.ioFuturesGate Contract Meme Zone has launched CLAUDIA contract trading, trading bots, and copy trading features.
2026-10-18KuCoinSpotKuCoin Alpha New Listed Token — Flying Tesla Roadster (FTR)
2026-10-16KuCoinSpotKuCoin Alpha New Listed Token — baton (baton)
2026-10-16MEXCSpotFirst in Market: DOPE Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-10-16OKXFuturesOKX to list DNAUSD X-Perp
2026-10-16BybitFuturesNew listing: Listing of DNAUSDT on Bybit Perpetual on Oct 16, 2026, 11:45AM UTC
2026-10-16MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List DOPEUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Oct 16, 2026, 10:05 (UTC)
2026-10-16BybitFuturesNew listing: Listing of DRVUSDT on Bybit Perpetual on Oct 16, 2026, 10:30AM UTC
2026-10-16MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List DNAUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Oct 16, 2026, 08:10 (UTC)
2026-10-16MEXCSpotVoting Result and Listing Arrangement for Hoodlers (HDLR) Kickstarter
2026-10-16KuCoinFuturesKuCoin Futures New Listing: PYBOBOUSDT Perpetual Contract with Up to 8x Leverage (2026-10-16)
2026-10-15MEXCSpotFirst in Market: TAPEFOUR Now Live on MEXC Meme+

Method

← Previous month

FAQ

Which exchange listed the most tokens in October 2026?

MEXC, with 52 listing announcements: 32 spot and 20 futures.

How many listing announcements were there in October 2026?

156 across 10 exchanges: 91 spot and 65 futures.

How do I get these listing announcements as soon as they are published?

Enable the exchanges in the Tokenearly dashboard and add keywords such as list, listing or 상장; alerts go to Telegram, Bark, WeCom, DingTalk, Feishu or a webhook in real time.

Subscribe to listing alerts →