Which exchange listed the most tokens in September 2026?

In September 2026, MEXC led with 127 listing announcements (70 spot, 57 futures), followed by Gate.io with 56. Across the 10 exchanges monitored by Tokenearly, 339 listing announcements were published that month, 167 spot and 172 futures, and 16 tokens were listed by two or more exchanges.

Tokenearly team · Updated 2026-10-22 · All months

Listings per exchange

ExchangeSpot listingsFutures listingsTotalFirst this monthLatest this month
MEXC70571272026-09-012026-09-30
Gate.io2036562026-09-012026-09-30
OKX737442026-09-012026-09-30
Huobi2012322026-09-012026-09-30
KuCoin197262026-09-012026-09-30
Bybit711182026-09-012026-09-29
Bitget68142026-09-012026-09-30
Binance4482026-09-012026-09-24
Upbit7072026-09-082026-09-28
Bithumb7072026-09-012026-09-28

Tokens listed on several exchanges

TokenExchangesExchanges in order of listingFirst announcement
CP8Bitget, KuCoin, Gate.io, MEXC, OKX, Bybit, Upbit, Bithumb2026-09-01
PONS5KuCoin, Binance, Bitget, OKX, Bybit2026-09-01
CT5MEXC, Bitget, KuCoin, Gate.io, OKX2026-09-30
MARSCOIN4Binance, KuCoin, Bitget, Bybit2026-09-01
CNPY4Bitget, Gate.io, MEXC, OKX2026-09-07
STONK4Huobi, Gate.io, Bybit, Bitget2026-09-08
MCAT4KuCoin, Gate.io, MEXC, Bitget2026-09-09
DGAI3Bybit, Bitget, OKX2026-09-04
4STOCK3KuCoin, Bybit, Gate.io2026-09-09
XDP3KuCoin, OKX, Bybit2026-09-25
USELESS2Upbit, OKX2026-09-08
LAPTOP2KuCoin, Gate.io2026-09-09
MHA2Bitget, KuCoin2026-09-16
PYUSD2Upbit, Bithumb2026-09-17
CASHCAT2OKX, Upbit2026-09-23
KII2OKX, Bybit2026-09-24

Listing announcements this month

DateExchangeTitle
2026-09-30KuCoinSpotKuCoin Alpha New Listed Token — WALLET & MEME
2026-09-30KuCoinFuturesKuCoin Futures New Listing: CTUSDT Perpetual Contract with Up to 20x Leverage
2026-09-30MEXCSpotFirst in Market: MEXC to List Autheo (THEO) in Innovation Zone with 60,000 USDT Airdrop+ Rewards
2026-09-30OKXFuturesOKX to list CTUSD X-Perp
2026-09-30HuobiSpotHuobi HTX will open CT (Concrete) trading at 20:00 (UTC+8) on September 30, 2026.
2026-09-30HuobiSpotHuobi HTX will list CT (Concrete) on September 30, 2026.
2026-09-30OKXFuturesOKX to list perpetual futures for CT crypto
2026-09-30MEXCSpotMEXC Pre-Market: Ritual (RITUAL) Coming Soon
2026-09-30Gate.ioSpotFirst listing: Gate will launch Concrete (CT) spot trading and flash exchange trading.
2026-09-30MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List Concrete (CT) USDT-M Futures on Sep 30, 2026, 08:10 (UTC)
2026-09-30MEXCSpotFirst in Market: NEARLY Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-09-30KuCoinSpotWorld Premiere: Concrete (CT) Listed on KuCoin
2026-09-30BitgetSpot[Initial listing] Bitget to list Concrete (CT)
2026-09-30Gate.ioFuturesGate Contract Meme Zone has launched SI contract trading, trading bots, and copy trading features.
2026-09-30MEXCSpotFirst in Market: MEXC to List Concrete (CT) in Innovation Zone With 300,000 CT & 10,000 USDT Rewards
2026-09-30OKXSpotOKX to list CT/USDT (Concrete) for spot trading
2026-09-30OKXFuturesOKX to list ONEUSD X-Perp
2026-09-30OKXFuturesOKX to list PEOPLEUSD X-Perp
2026-09-30KuCoinFuturesKuCoin Futures New Listing: XDPUSDT Perpetual Contract with Up to 20x Leverage
2026-09-29Gate.ioSpotGate will list Collector Crypt (CARDS) spot trading and flash exchange trading.
2026-09-29Gate.ioFuturesGate has launched XDP contract trading, trading bots, and copy trading features.
2026-09-29MEXCSpotFirst in Market: MEXC to List Paimon Polymarket SPV Token in Innovation Zone
2026-09-29KuCoinSpotKuCoin Alpha New Listed Token — TartSwap (TART)
2026-09-29BybitFuturesXDPUSDT perpetual contracts are newly listed on the Innovation Zone, supporting up to 25x leverage.
2026-09-29Gate.ioFuturesGate has launched CARDS contract trading, trading bots, and copy trading features.
2026-09-29MEXCSpotFirst in Market: STOCKER Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-09-29MEXCSpotFirst in Market: ZC Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-09-29MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List STOCKERUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Sep 29, 2026, 06:00 (UTC)
2026-09-29MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List ZCUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Sep 29, 2026, 06:00 (UTC)
2026-09-28BybitFuturesNew Exclusive Perp Options LIVE: TSLA, QQQ, SOXL, MU, SKHY, and SNDK
2026-09-28OKXFuturesOKX to list XDPUSD X-Perp
2026-09-28MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List XDPUSDT Futures on Sep 28, 2026, 13:55 (UTC)
2026-09-28OKXFuturesOKX to list perpetual futures for XDP crypto
2026-09-28BybitFuturesNew listing: KIIUSDT Perpetual Contract in Innovation Zone, with up to 5x leverage
2026-09-28HuobiSpotHuobi HTX Auto-Invest 2.0 is now relaunched: zero fees, first plan loss coverage, and a 20 USDT bonus.
2026-09-28MEXCSpotMEXC to List c8ntinuum (CTM) in Innovation Zone
2026-09-28HuobiSpotHuobi HTX will open trading for JPYC (JPY Coin) at 21:00 (UTC+8) on September 28, 2026.
2026-09-28HuobiSpotHuobi HTX will list JPYC (JPY Coin) on September 28, 2026.
2026-09-28UpbitSpotMarket Support for Cash Cat(CASHCAT) (KRW, BTC, USDT Market)
2026-09-28BithumbSpotQuarkAI (Q), PayPal USD (PYUSD) KRW market added
2026-09-28HuobiSpotHuobi HTX will open trading for XDP (Doppler Finance) at 22:00 (UTC+8) on September 28, 2026.
2026-09-28HuobiSpotHuobi HTX will list XDP (Doppler Finance) on September 28, 2026.
2026-09-28OKXFuturesOKX to list OKBUSD X-Perp
2026-09-28OKXSpotOKX to list XDP/USDT (Doppler Finance) for spot trading
2026-09-28OKXFuturesOKX to list DATAUSD, SOONUSD, EIGENUSD, APEUSD X-Perps
2026-09-27HuobiSpotHuobi HTX will open PAID (Paid) trading at 18:00 (UTC+8) on September 27, 2026.
2026-09-27Gate.ioFuturesGate Contract Meme Zone has launched EACC contract trading, trading bots, and copy trading features.
2026-09-27HuobiSpotHuobi HTX will list PAID (Paid) in the Innovation Zone on September 27, 2026.
2026-09-26MEXCFuturesMEXC to List SIUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Sep 26, 2026, 21:00 (UTC)
2026-09-26MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List MASKSOLUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Sep 26, 2026, 21:00 (UTC)
2026-09-26MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List EACCUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Sep 26, 2026, 21:00 (UTC)
2026-09-26MEXCSpotFirst in Market: SI Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-09-26MEXCSpotFirst in Market: MASKSOL Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-09-26MEXCSpotFirst in Market: EACC Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-09-25KuCoinSpotWorld Premiere: Doppler Finance (XDP) Listed on KuCoin
2026-09-24OKXFuturesOKX to list KIIUSD X-Perp
2026-09-24Gate.ioFuturesGate has launched KII contract trading, trading bots, and copy trading features.
2026-09-24OKXFuturesOKX to list perpetual futures for KII crypto
2026-09-24BinanceSpotBinance Will List Hyperliquid (HYPE) with Seed Tag Applied
2026-09-24HuobiFuturesHuobi HTX has listed NIL/POLYMARKET USDT-margined perpetual contracts.

Method

← Previous monthNext month →

FAQ

Which exchange listed the most tokens in September 2026?

MEXC, with 127 listing announcements: 70 spot and 57 futures.

How many listing announcements were there in September 2026?

339 across 10 exchanges: 167 spot and 172 futures.

How do I get these listing announcements as soon as they are published?

Enable the exchanges in the Tokenearly dashboard and add keywords such as list, listing or 상장; alerts go to Telegram, Bark, WeCom, DingTalk, Feishu or a webhook in real time.

Subscribe to listing alerts →