Exchange listing report, June 2026

In June 2026, MEXC led with 57 listing announcements (39 spot, 18 futures), followed by KuCoin with 34. Across the 10 exchanges monitored by Tokenearly, 245 listing announcements were published that month, 141 spot and 104 futures, and 16 tokens were listed by two or more exchanges.

Tokenearly team · Updated 2026-10-22

Monthly listing reports

Versus the previous month: 245 listing announcements in June 2026, down 5 (2%) from 250 in May 2026.

Spot share: 141 spot listings, 58% of the month, and 104 futures listings, 42%.

Three most active exchanges: MEXC 57, KuCoin 34, OKX 30.

16 tokens were listed by two or more exchanges; the most widely listed: RE (9); ARX (8); SLX (7); CAP (6); NES (5); CTR (4); BTW (4); GRAM (4).

ExchangeSpot listingsFutures listingsTotalFirst this monthLatest this month
MEXC3918572026-06-012026-06-30
KuCoin2410342026-06-012026-06-30
OKX921302026-06-032026-06-30
Bybit1413272026-06-012026-06-29
Huobi1213252026-06-022026-06-30
Bitget916252026-06-012026-06-27
Gate.io126182026-06-022026-06-27
Binance47112026-06-012026-06-30
Upbit9092026-06-012026-06-30
Bithumb9092026-06-012026-06-30

Tokens listed by two or more exchanges

TokenExchangesExchanges in order of listingFirst announcement
RE9KuCoin, MEXC, Bitget, Binance, Gate.io, Bybit, OKX, Bithumb, Upbit2026-06-18
ARX8MEXC, KuCoin, Bitget, Bybit, Upbit, Binance, OKX, Bithumb2026-06-18
SLX7Upbit, Bithumb, Binance, Bybit, Bitget, KuCoin, OKX2026-06-01
CAP6MEXC, Bybit, KuCoin, Binance, Bitget, OKX2026-06-25
NES5MEXC, KuCoin, Bitget, Gate.io, OKX2026-06-23
CTR4MEXC, Bithumb, Upbit, Bybit2026-06-01
BTW4Binance, Bitget, KuCoin, Bybit2026-06-04
GRAM4Bitget, OKX, KuCoin, Bybit2026-06-15
TEA3KuCoin, MEXC, Gate.io2026-06-03
ZEST3Binance, Bitget, Bybit2026-06-04
SPCX3Bitget, OKX, Bybit2026-06-12
YOM2KuCoin, MEXC2026-06-04
UMXM2MEXC, KuCoin2026-06-04
SPCXON2Gate.io, MEXC2026-06-13
SPX2Upbit, Bithumb2026-06-16
AVV2Bitget, MEXC2026-06-16

See the full monthly statistics and announcement list →

Start without signing up →

Related pages