Exchange listing report, July 2026

In July 2026, MEXC led with 79 listing announcements (48 spot, 31 futures), followed by OKX with 34. Across the 10 exchanges monitored by Tokenearly, 215 listing announcements were published that month, 117 spot and 98 futures, and 15 tokens were listed by two or more exchanges.

Tokenearly team · Updated 2026-10-22

Monthly listing reports

Versus the previous month: 215 listing announcements in July 2026, down 30 (12%) from 245 in June 2026.

Spot share: 117 spot listings, 54% of the month, and 98 futures listings, 46%.

Three most active exchanges: MEXC 79, OKX 34, KuCoin 22.

15 tokens were listed by two or more exchanges; the most widely listed: GRVT (7); AEON (6); SKHY (4); DATA (3); GROVE (3); DRV (3); MPLX (2); NEX (2).

ExchangeSpot listingsFutures listingsTotalFirst this monthLatest this month
MEXC4831792026-07-022026-07-31
OKX826342026-07-022026-07-31
KuCoin166222026-07-032026-07-31
Bybit514192026-07-072026-07-31
Gate.io74112026-07-012026-07-31
Bitget74112026-07-012026-07-31
Huobi38112026-07-012026-07-31
Upbit110112026-07-032026-07-31
Bithumb100102026-07-032026-07-31
Binance2572026-07-022026-07-31

Tokens listed by two or more exchanges

TokenExchangesExchanges in order of listingFirst announcement
GRVT7MEXC, KuCoin, Bitget, OKX, Bithumb, Binance, Bybit2026-07-28
AEON6MEXC, Gate.io, Bitget, KuCoin, OKX, Bithumb2026-07-27
SKHY4Gate.io, Bitget, Binance, Bybit2026-07-03
DATA3Bitget, KuCoin, Bybit2026-07-02
GROVE3KuCoin, Bybit, MEXC2026-07-07
DRV3Upbit, Bithumb, MEXC2026-07-14
MPLX2Upbit, Bithumb2026-07-03
NEX2Upbit, Bithumb2026-07-03
MON2OKX, Bithumb2026-07-07
ANTFUN2KuCoin, Gate.io2026-07-08
CASHCAT2MEXC, KuCoin2026-07-08
BANK2KuCoin, Bithumb2026-07-22
GEOD2Upbit, Bithumb2026-07-27
RLUSD2Upbit, Bithumb2026-07-28
2U22KuCoin, Bitget2026-07-31

See the full monthly statistics and announcement list →

Start without signing up →

Related pages