Exchange listing report, August 2026

In August 2026, MEXC led with 96 listing announcements (60 spot, 36 futures), followed by KuCoin with 27. Across the 10 exchanges monitored by Tokenearly, 244 listing announcements were published that month, 139 spot and 105 futures, and 19 tokens were listed by two or more exchanges.

Tokenearly team · Updated 2026-10-22

Monthly listing reports

Versus the previous month: 244 listing announcements in August 2026, up 29 (13%) from 215 in July 2026.

Spot share: 139 spot listings, 57% of the month, and 105 futures listings, 43%.

Three most active exchanges: MEXC 96, KuCoin 27, OKX 26.

19 tokens were listed by two or more exchanges; the most widely listed: DOS (9); QUID (4); KII (4); ALIGN (4); DGAI (4); TMX (4); PONS (4); CASHCAT (3).

ExchangeSpot listingsFutures listingsTotalFirst this monthLatest this month
MEXC6036962026-08-012026-08-31
KuCoin198272026-08-032026-08-31
OKX224262026-08-062026-08-28
Huobi614202026-08-032026-08-31
Gate.io126182026-08-102026-08-30
Upbit160162026-08-042026-08-28
Bitget123152026-08-032026-08-31
Bybit312152026-08-032026-08-31
Bithumb9092026-08-042026-08-28
Binance0222026-08-112026-08-30

Tokens listed by two or more exchanges

TokenExchangesExchanges in order of listingFirst announcement
DOS9MEXC, Bitget, Gate.io, Bithumb, Upbit, KuCoin, Binance, OKX, Bybit2026-08-09
QUID4MEXC, Bitget, Upbit, Bithumb2026-08-03
KII4Bybit, KuCoin, MEXC, Bitget2026-08-13
ALIGN4MEXC, KuCoin, Bitget, Gate.io2026-08-18
DGAI4MEXC, Bitget, KuCoin, Gate.io2026-08-21
TMX4KuCoin, Bitget, MEXC, Bybit2026-08-24
PONS4Gate.io, KuCoin, Bybit, Bitget2026-08-26
CASHCAT3Bybit, Gate.io, KuCoin2026-08-05
2U22MEXC, KuCoin2026-08-01
HOME2Upbit, OKX2026-08-04
PIPEDOG2KuCoin, Gate.io2026-08-06
BSB2Bithumb, Upbit2026-08-07
CRV2OKX, Upbit2026-08-10
AIR2MEXC, KuCoin2026-08-11
TRB2Bithumb, OKX2026-08-12
SWARM2Bitget, KuCoin2026-08-18
FOLD2Upbit, Bithumb2026-08-23
DEBIT2Bitget, KuCoin2026-08-24
EURC2Upbit, Bithumb2026-08-28

See the full monthly statistics and announcement list →

Start without signing up →

Related pages