Which exchange listed the most tokens in August 2026?

In August 2026, MEXC led with 96 listing announcements (60 spot, 36 futures), followed by KuCoin with 27. Across the 10 exchanges monitored by Tokenearly, 244 listing announcements were published that month, 139 spot and 105 futures, and 19 tokens were listed by two or more exchanges.

Tokenearly team · Updated 2026-10-22 · All months

Listings per exchange

ExchangeSpot listingsFutures listingsTotalFirst this monthLatest this month
MEXC6036962026-08-012026-08-31
KuCoin198272026-08-032026-08-31
OKX224262026-08-062026-08-28
Huobi614202026-08-032026-08-31
Gate.io126182026-08-102026-08-30
Upbit160162026-08-042026-08-28
Bitget123152026-08-032026-08-31
Bybit312152026-08-032026-08-31
Bithumb9092026-08-042026-08-28
Binance0222026-08-112026-08-30

Tokens listed on several exchanges

TokenExchangesExchanges in order of listingFirst announcement
DOS9MEXC, Bitget, Gate.io, Bithumb, Upbit, KuCoin, Binance, OKX, Bybit2026-08-09
QUID4MEXC, Bitget, Upbit, Bithumb2026-08-03
KII4Bybit, KuCoin, MEXC, Bitget2026-08-13
ALIGN4MEXC, KuCoin, Bitget, Gate.io2026-08-18
DGAI4MEXC, Bitget, KuCoin, Gate.io2026-08-21
TMX4KuCoin, Bitget, MEXC, Bybit2026-08-24
PONS4Gate.io, KuCoin, Bybit, Bitget2026-08-26
CASHCAT3Bybit, Gate.io, KuCoin2026-08-05
2U22MEXC, KuCoin2026-08-01
HOME2Upbit, OKX2026-08-04
PIPEDOG2KuCoin, Gate.io2026-08-06
BSB2Bithumb, Upbit2026-08-07
CRV2OKX, Upbit2026-08-10
AIR2MEXC, KuCoin2026-08-11
TRB2Bithumb, OKX2026-08-12
SWARM2Bitget, KuCoin2026-08-18
FOLD2Upbit, Bithumb2026-08-23
DEBIT2Bitget, KuCoin2026-08-24
EURC2Upbit, Bithumb2026-08-28

Listing announcements this month

DateExchangeTitle
2026-08-31BitgetFuturesPONSUSDT now launched for futures trading and trading bots
2026-08-31BybitFuturesNew listing: PONSUSDT Perpetual Contract, with up to 20x leverage
2026-08-31MEXCSpotFirst in Market: BONER Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-08-31HuobiFuturesHuobi HTX has listed USDT-margined perpetual contracts for PONS, ZKC, and SKR.
2026-08-31MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List HOOKRUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Aug 31, 2026, 07:00 (UTC)
2026-08-31MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List CLANUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Aug 31, 2026, 07:00 (UTC)
2026-08-31MEXCSpotFirst in Market: 旺财 Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-08-31KuCoinFuturesKuCoin Futures New Listing: 牛来USDT Perpetual Contract with Up to 10x Leverage
2026-08-31MEXCSpotFirst in Market: SAYLORMOON Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-08-31MEXCSpotFirst in Market: GG Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-08-30BitgetFutures牛来USDT now launched for futures trading and trading bots
2026-08-30HuobiFuturesHuobi HTX has listed the bullish variety USDT-margined perpetual contracts.
2026-08-30Gate.ioFuturesGate has launched MARSCOIN contract trading, trading bots, and copy trading features.
2026-08-30MEXCFuturesMEXC to List PROLOGUEUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Aug 30, 2026, 10:30 (UTC)
2026-08-30MEXCFuturesMEXC to List COPPERINUMUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Aug 30, 2026, 10:30 (UTC)
2026-08-30MEXCFuturesMEXC to List MICRODUCKUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Aug 30, 2026, 10:30 (UTC)
2026-08-30Gate.ioSpotGate will list Catecoin (CATE) spot trading and flash exchange trading.
2026-08-30MEXCSpotFirst in Market: PROLOGUE Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-08-30BinanceFuturesBinance Futures Will Launch USDⓈ-Margined 牛来USDT Perpetual Contract (2026-08-30)
2026-08-30Gate.ioFuturesGate has launched PONS contract trading, leveraged lending trading, trading bots, copy trading, instant exchange, and re
2026-08-29MEXCSpotFirst in Market: MICRODUCK Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-08-29MEXCSpotFirst in Market: COPPERINU Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-08-29Gate.ioSpotGate will list Catecoin (CATE) for spot trading.
2026-08-28MEXCSpotFirst in Market: VYNEX Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-08-28MEXCSpotFirst in Market: BASELINE Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-08-28BybitFuturesNIULAIUSDT perpetual contracts are newly listed on the Innovation Zone, supporting up to 20x leverage.
2026-08-28MEXCFuturesMEXC to List FONEUSDT Futures on Aug 28, 2026, 04:40 (UTC)
2026-08-28KuCoinSpotBless (BLESS) Listed on KuCoin
2026-08-28OKXFuturesOKX to list SPKUSD X-Perp
2026-08-28BithumbSpotInterpol (FOLD), EURC (EURC) added to KRW market
2026-08-28UpbitSpotMarket Support for EURC(EURC) (KRW, BTC, USDT Market)
2026-08-27Gate.ioSpotGate will list MarsCoin (MARSCOIN) spot trading and flash exchange trading.
2026-08-27HuobiSpotHuobi HTX will open TAO (Bittensor) trading at 21:00 (UTC+8) on August 27, 2026.
2026-08-27HuobiSpotHuobi HTX will list TAO (Bittensor) on August 27, 2026.
2026-08-27KuCoinFuturesKuCoin Futures New Listing: 龙虾USDT Perpetual Contract with Up to 10x Leverage
2026-08-27MEXCSpotFirst in Market: CLAN Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-08-27MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List BISCOTTIUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Aug 27, 2026, 06:55 (UTC)
2026-08-27MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List CC1USDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Aug 27, 2026, 06:55 (UTC)
2026-08-27MEXCSpotFirst in Market: SUE Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-08-27Gate.ioSpotGate will list Pons (PONS) for spot trading and flash exchange trading.
2026-08-27HuobiFuturesHuobi HTX has listed USDT-margined perpetual contracts for BTR and ONG.
2026-08-27MEXCSpotFirst in Market: FONE Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-08-27MEXCSpotFirst in Market: BISCOTTI Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-08-27OKXFuturesOKX to list STXUSD, RLSUSD X-Perps
2026-08-27KuCoinSpot龙虾 (龙虾) Listed on KuCoin
2026-08-27KuCoinSpotDIAM (DIAM) Listed on KuCoin
2026-08-27KuCoinSpotPons (PONS) Listed on KuCoin
2026-08-26BybitFuturesNew listing: TMXUSDT Perpetual Contract in Innovation Zone, with up to 20x leverage
2026-08-26UpbitSpotMarket Support for Polyswarm (NCT) (KRW Market)
2026-08-26MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List PISTACIOUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Aug 26, 2026, 10:00 (UTC)
2026-08-26Gate.ioSpotGate will list Pons (PONS) for spot trading and flash exchange trading.
2026-08-26MEXCFuturesFirst in Market: MEXC to List DEBITUSDT Futures in Innovation Zone on Aug 26, 2026, 10:10 (UTC)
2026-08-26HuobiFuturesHuobi HTX has listed USDT-margined perpetual contracts for DJT, MKR, and XOM.
2026-08-26OKXFuturesOKX to list JUPUSD, ONTUSD X-Perps
2026-08-26MEXCSpotFirst in Market: PISTACIO Now Live on MEXC Meme+
2026-08-25KuCoinFuturesKuCoin Futures New Listing: CASHCATUSDT Perpetual Contract with Up to 10x Leverage
2026-08-25Gate.ioSpotGate will list Niulai (Niulai) spot trading and flash exchange trading.
2026-08-25Gate.ioFuturesGate has launched CASHCAT futures trading, leveraged lending trading, trading bots, copy trading, instant exchange, and
2026-08-25KuCoinSpotAnnouncement: Launch of the New "Asset PNL Analysis" Feature
2026-08-25KuCoinSpotWorld Premiere: Teller (DEBIT) Listed on KuCoin

Method

← Previous monthNext month →

FAQ

Which exchange listed the most tokens in August 2026?

MEXC, with 96 listing announcements: 60 spot and 36 futures.

How many listing announcements were there in August 2026?

244 across 10 exchanges: 139 spot and 105 futures.

How do I get these listing announcements as soon as they are published?

Enable the exchanges in the Tokenearly dashboard and add keywords such as list, listing or 상장; alerts go to Telegram, Bark, WeCom, DingTalk, Feishu or a webhook in real time.

Subscribe to listing alerts →