Exchange listing report, September 2026

In September 2026, MEXC led with 127 listing announcements (70 spot, 57 futures), followed by Gate.io with 56. Across the 10 exchanges monitored by Tokenearly, 339 listing announcements were published that month, 167 spot and 172 futures, and 16 tokens were listed by two or more exchanges.

Tokenearly team · Updated 2026-10-22

Monthly listing reports

Versus the previous month: 339 listing announcements in September 2026, up 95 (39%) from 244 in August 2026.

Spot share: 167 spot listings, 49% of the month, and 172 futures listings, 51%.

Three most active exchanges: MEXC 127, Gate.io 56, OKX 44.

16 tokens were listed by two or more exchanges; the most widely listed: CP (8); PONS (5); CT (5); MARSCOIN (4); CNPY (4); STONK (4); MCAT (4); DGAI (3).

ExchangeSpot listingsFutures listingsTotalFirst this monthLatest this month
MEXC70571272026-09-012026-09-30
Gate.io2036562026-09-012026-09-30
OKX737442026-09-012026-09-30
Huobi2012322026-09-012026-09-30
KuCoin197262026-09-012026-09-30
Bybit711182026-09-012026-09-29
Bitget68142026-09-012026-09-30
Binance4482026-09-012026-09-24
Upbit7072026-09-082026-09-28
Bithumb7072026-09-012026-09-28

Tokens listed by two or more exchanges

TokenExchangesExchanges in order of listingFirst announcement
CP8Bitget, KuCoin, Gate.io, MEXC, OKX, Bybit, Upbit, Bithumb2026-09-01
PONS5KuCoin, Binance, Bitget, OKX, Bybit2026-09-01
CT5MEXC, Bitget, KuCoin, Gate.io, OKX2026-09-30
MARSCOIN4Binance, KuCoin, Bitget, Bybit2026-09-01
CNPY4Bitget, Gate.io, MEXC, OKX2026-09-07
STONK4Huobi, Gate.io, Bybit, Bitget2026-09-08
MCAT4KuCoin, Gate.io, MEXC, Bitget2026-09-09
DGAI3Bybit, Bitget, OKX2026-09-04
4STOCK3KuCoin, Bybit, Gate.io2026-09-09
XDP3KuCoin, OKX, Bybit2026-09-25
USELESS2Upbit, OKX2026-09-08
LAPTOP2KuCoin, Gate.io2026-09-09
MHA2Bitget, KuCoin2026-09-16
PYUSD2Upbit, Bithumb2026-09-17
CASHCAT2OKX, Upbit2026-09-23
KII2OKX, Bybit2026-09-24

See the full monthly statistics and announcement list →

Start without signing up →

Related pages